THE RULES OF ADMISSION OF THE FOREIGN APPLICANTS

Foreign citizens with general secondary, primary, secondary and tertiary education are admitted to the Tajik State University of Law, Business and Politics.

Foreign citizens are admitted to the university in accordance with the mutual agreement with the university for each location within the defined number of licenses with the tuition fees.

For the Tajiks abroad the payment of a fee is established as a citizen of the republic. Foreign citizens, including citizens of the Commonwealth of Independent States have been admitted to the course of the preparation for the sake of learning and respect of the state language and will be transferred to the first course after the test. Activities for preparation courses are available from February to June. The deadline for applications for foreign citizens is established annually by February. Examinations begin on August 1.

 The results of the graduate examination of the higher education institutions, which are included in the official list of educational institutions of the Republic of Tajikistan, are considered as the result of the entrance examination.

Foreign citizens have decided to sign up with the university where the terms of education, obligations and rights of the parties are indicated.

Applicants who are absent at the specified date of the test will be regarded as incomplete.

In case of unsatisfaction, the applicant will have the right to be informed of the appeal by the result of the interview (if in writing) within 3 days. The appeals process is not about renewal, but only its authenticity, and the result is indicated on the table.

THE RULES OF ADMISSION OF THE FOREIGN APPLICANTS

Documents submitted by the applicants to the Commission

1) a personal application (application for admission) with the qualifications specified and the form of education;

2) The original document of education, which is equivalent to the state educational certificates of the Republic of Tajikistan (Equity Certificate of education), with the qualification grade (degrees), the subjects studied and the grades, their translation into the state language or Russian language  by the established order;

3) Documents about general secondary education (for those admitting to the 1st course);

 4) Documents for full-time education, as well as academic or diploma on higher education or diplomas on different levels of education (for those admitted to higher courses);

5) Bachelor's diploma (or specialist) or diploma equivalent to this level of qualification (for those who are admitted to the Master degree);

6) Diploma of Master (or Specialist) or diploma equivalent to this level of qualification (for those who receive post-graduate);

7) Candidate of science or diploma of this degree equals (for those who are accepted to a doctorate);

8) An exemplary standardized certificate of successful completion of pre-university training programs or departments of higher education that are included in the official list of higher education institutions of the Republic of Tajikistan;

9) Medical certificate specifies the absence of a diagnosis of the immune system (STD) and is placed on a special note approved by the official health care official of the country;

10) Copy of passport with valid visa and valid registration (on the territory of the Republic of Tajikistan);

11) Migrant card;

12) 6 photos of 3x4 size. Documents will be accepted after the paperwork (equity) of their education and determining the education level.

http://www.zoofirma.ru/